Teachers' Survey 2020

Staff Team 2021-22

 

Headteacher: Mr Steve King

 

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Mark Adams - Additional Needs & Prof Learning Leader

 

Teaching Team   

Mrs Rebecca Pullan (Reception) - Science & STEM Leader

Mrs Donna Shewan (Reception ) - Eco Team Leader

Mrs Lizzie Peckham (Reception) - English & Literacy Leader 

Mrs Louise Xerri (Year 1) - Initial Teacher Education & Placement Leader

Mrs Fiona Hornbuckle (Year 1) - ICT & eLearning Leader

Mr Mark Adams (Year 2) - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Vicki Wilson (Year 2) - More Able Leader, PE & Sports Leader

Mrs Hannah Adams (Year 2) - Foundation Phase Leader

Mrs Gemma Thomas (Year 2)

Mrs Sarah-Jane George (Year 3) - Healthy School Leader

Mrs Lesa Davies (Year 3) -  Play Support Leader

Mr Matthew Nicholas (Year 4 ) - Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss Megan Addison (Year 4)

Miss Collette Lewis (Year 5) - Humanities Team Leader

Mr Morgan Lewis (Year 5)

Miss Jenny Cosens (Year 6)Welsh & International Languages Leader

Mr Seb Leer (Year 5) -  Expressive Arts & School Council Leader

Strategic Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Steve King (Headteacher)

Mr Mark Adams (Deputy Headteacher )

Mrs Hannah Adams (Foundation Phase Leader)

Mr Matthew Nicholas (Key Stage 2 Leader)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Debb Cass (Pastoral and Wellbeing Leader)

Mrs Karen Dark (FP PPA Cover)

Mrs Louise Bringhurst (KS2 PPA Cover)

Teaching Assistants

Foundation Phase

Mrs Alison Binns

Miss Morag Buchanan

Mrs Jo Martyn

Mrs Lisa Murphy

Mrs Sarah Thomas

Mrs Emma James

 

Additional Educational Needs

Mrs Judith Llewellyn (Part Time)

Mrs Nicola Davies (Part Time)

Mrs Jen Newcombe

Admin Team

Ms Julia Strong (Business Manager)

Mrs Liz Gibbon (Part Time)

Mrs Mandy Gibbs (Part Time)

Site Management Team

Mr Jin Soo Yang (Part Time Caretaker)

Mrs Veronica Ware (Part Time Caretaker)

Mrs Barbara Kubica (Cleaner)

Mrs Leanne Edmunds (Cleaner)

Mrs Jan Jenkins (Cleaner)

Catering Team

Monmouthshire Catering

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Jennifer Newcombe (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs Susan Fox

Mrs Rebecca Nutt

Miss Natasha Cook

Miss Ashleigh King

Mrs Tina Wright

Leadership Structure 19-22.jpg